Enrichment Programme

 
 
Monday 
Tuesday 
Wednesday 
Thursday 
Year 7 
Lunchtime 

Drama Club (Studio) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

Science Club (R07) 

Creative Club (R03) 

Library 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Oliver! (Drama Rehearsals) 

 

Keyboard Club (Music room) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

History Film Club (U05) 

Library 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

Dance Club (Studio) 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Library 

LGBTQ+ (R Block) every other week) 

 

After School 

 

Women’s Football  

GATE (by audition only) 

Striking and Fielding 

 

Homework Club (Library) 

Warhammer (U07) 

 

Cast Show Rehearsal (Hall) 

Tech Club (Hall) 

Athletics 

Homework Club (Library) 

Enrichment Club (by invitation only) 

Spanish Cookery (by invitation only) 

Year 8 
Lunchtime 

Drama Club (Studio) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

Science Club (R07) 

Creative Club (R03) 

Library 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Oliver! (Drama Rehearsals) 

 

Keyboard Club (Music room) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

History Film Club (U05) 

Library 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

Cast School Show Singing Rehearsal (Studio) 

Rock Choir (Music Room) 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Library 

LGBTQ+ (R Block) every other week) 

After School 

 

Women’s Football  

GATE (by audition only) 

Striking and Fielding 

Homework Club (Library) 

Warhammer (U07) 

 

Cast Show Rehearsal (Hall) 

Tech Club (Hall) 

Athletics 

Homework Club (Library) 

Enrichment Club (by invitation only) 

Spanish Cookery (by invitation only) 

Year 9 
Lunchtime 

Drama Club (Studio) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

 

Dance Club (studio) 

Creative Club (R03) 

Library 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Oliver! (Drama Rehearsals) 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

History Film Club (U05) 

Library 

 

Cast Singing Rehearsal 

Rock Choir (Music Room) 

Basketball 

Library 

LGBTQ+ (R Block) Every other week  

After School 

 

Women’s Football  

GATE (by audition only) 

Striking and Fielding 

 

Cast Show Rehearsal (studio) 

Homework Club (Library) 

Warhammer (U07) 

Spanish Culture (by invitation only) 

Athletics 

Cast School Show Rehearsal (Hall) 

Tech club (Hall) 

Homework Club (Library) 

Year 10 
Lunchtime 

Art catch-up (R02) 

Drama Club (studio) 

Cast School Show Rehearsal 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Oliver! (Drama Rehearsals) 

History Film Club (U05) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

Cast Show Rehearsal 

Library 

Graphics catch-up (D Block) 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Cast Singing Rehearsal 

Rock Choir (Music Room) 

Library 

LGBTQ+ (R Block) Every other week  

After School 

 

Women’s Football  

GATE (by audition only) 

Striking and Fielding 

 

 

Warhammer (U07) 

Homework Club (Library) 

 

Cast School Show (Hall) 

Tech Club (Hall) 

DT catch-up (D Block) 

Graphics catch-up (D Block) 

Homework Club (Library) 

Athletics 

Year 11 
Lunchtime 

Drama Club (Studio) 

Art catch-up (R02) 

Cast Show Rehearsal (Studio) 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Library 

Oliver! (Drama Rehearsals) 

 

 

Badminton (Sports Hall) 

History Film Club (U05) 

Cast Show Rehearsal 

Library 

 

Cast Singing Rehearsal  

Rock Choir (Music Room) 

Basketball (Sports Hall) 

Library 

LGBTQ+ (R Block) Every other week  

After School 

 

Women’s Football  

GATE (by audition only) 

Striking and Fielding 

Warhammer (U07) 

Homework Club (Library) 

 

 

Cast School Show (Hall) 

Tech Club (Hall) 

Homework Club (Library) 

Athletics